House 180 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$289,889
$1,610/m²
;
In CRM: 14151
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 02/04/2026

Total area
    180 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    380 m²

Description

D2-1522. House in Herceg-Novi

A house with a total area of 180 sq. m. on a 380 sq. m. lot is for sale. The ground floor features an 18 sq. m. studio, an apartment with two separate rooms, a kitchen-dining room, a bathroom, and a spacious terrace opening onto the garden. On the second floor, there is an apartment with two separate rooms, a kitchen-dining room, a bathroom, and a terrace overlooking the valley and mountains. On the third floor, there is an apartment with a kitchen-dining room, a large room, a bathroom, and two terraces. The house requires finishing work. It is connected to municipal utilities. There is an option to purchase an adjacent 300 sq. m. lot with a house foundation for 45,000 euros.

Location on the map

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance