House 136 m² Zelenika, Montenegro

Zelenika, Montenegro
$301,484
$2,217/m²
;
In CRM: 14153
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 02/04/2026

Total area
    136 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

D9-005. House in first line in Zelenika

A separate unit of a vertically divided house is for sale. The house is located in a very lively area in the large village of Zelenika. It has two floors with a total area of 136 sq. m., with the first floor measuring 69 sq. m. and the second floor 67 sq. m. Each floor features a two-bedroom apartment with an identical layout and a direct view of the sea. Parking space is available next to the house. Grocery and home goods supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, a school, and a bus stop are all within walking distance.

The property is currently registered as commercial but can be converted to residential use.

The building requires renovation of both the facade and interior spaces. It is located 15 meters from the sea.

An excellent opportunity for both commercial use and residential living.

Location on the map

Zelenika, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink