2 bedroom house 250 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$556,842
$2,227/m²
;
In CRM: 1321
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/04/2026

• Address
    S Bajkovica, 37

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

For sale a cozy house in Herceg Novi, located on the shore of the Bay of Kotor. The total area of the house is 250 m2. The house has a good layout: on the first floor - an entrance hall, living room, combined with the kitchen, bedroom, bathroom and terrace. On the second floor - living room, bedroom, bathroom and terrace. The interior is well maintained, there is a garden with fruit trees, a swimming pool, parking for 2 cars.