1 bedroom apartment 50 m² Kumbor, Montenegro

Kumbor, Portonovi, Montenegro
$178,080
$3,562/m²
;
Last update: 15/02/2026

• Address
    Kumborskih ribara, 45 Adriatic School

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,562/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

Furnished One-Bedroom Apartment with Stunning Sea View – Kumbor, Herceg Novi

 A bright and fully furnished one-bedroom apartment for sale in the beautiful coastal village of Kumbor, Municipality of Herceg Novi, offering an exceptional open sea view.

The apartment has a total interior area of 50 m² and comes with an exclusive 35 m² private terrace, accessible only from this apartment, making it a perfect space for relaxation, outdoor dining, or enjoying breathtaking sunsets over the Adriatic Sea. Thanks to its excellent orientation, the apartment is sunny throughout the day, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Located in a highly attractive area, just 200 meters from the beach, and within walking distance of restaurants, supermarkets, and the luxury Portonovi Resort & Marina. This property is ideal both for living and investment, with great rental potential due to its prime location and unique terrace.

Location on the map

Kumbor, Portonovi, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure