3 bedroom apartment 153 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$1,46M
$9,524/m²
;
In CRM: 219352
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Price per m²
    $9,524/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    153 m²

Description

For sale is a luxurious, newly built villa located in the prestigious Komoshevina area on the Savior Hill in Budva. The villa offers free panoramic views of the sea and the Old Town, and the sun illuminates the site throughout the day. A new paved road leads to the house, and around there are modern elite residences surrounded by greenery, which creates an atmosphere of peace and complete relaxation.

The villa consists of four levels and has a plot of 247 m2 with a well-groomed lawn and swimming pool. The ground floor with an area of 31 m2 includes a garage for two remote-controlled cars, a technical room and two warehouses. This level is connected to the first floor by an internal staircase.

The living area is divided into three levels, with a total interior area of 153 m2, supplemented by large terraces on the first and second floors. The villa is built of high-quality materials and is equipped with a smart home system, video surveillance, inverter air conditioners, high-quality finishing elements and aluminum sliding doors with excellent heat and sound insulation.

First floor (67 m2)
Bright and open plan: hallway, guest toilet, utility room, spacious living room, dining room and kitchen with pantry. From the kitchen and living room there is access to the garden and yard.

Second floor (58 m2)
There are two bedrooms on the floor, each with its own bathroom. Large glass panels provide panoramic sea views. The main bedroom has a terrace of 8 m2, and from the corridor there is an additional balcony overlooking the sea and the pool.