2 bedroom apartment 73 m² Bar, Montenegro

Montenegro, Bar
$276,360
$3,786/m²
;
In CRM: 8136
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 28/01/2026

Price per m²
    $3,786/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    73 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

A functional apartment of 73m2 is located in a new, well-built house on the 2nd floor. Layout: 2 bedrooms, a bright and spacious living room, a large terrace with a beautiful view of the city and the sea, a bathroom, an entrance hall. The apartment is fully furnished and ready to move in, without additional investment. The building has an electronic lock, an intercom system, video surveillance and an elevator. Nearby: Faculty of Economics and Law, OŠ Jugoslavije School, kindergarten, playroom, fitness center, music school, large parking lot. The city center and the embankment are 10 - 15 minutes away. High rental potential.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Bar
Education
Healthcare