2 bedroom house 179 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$2,10M
$11,707/m²
;
In CRM: 25428
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 29/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    179 m²

Description

Luxury Penthouse with 180° Sea Views in Porto Montenegro – Boka Place

Experience life at the top in this spectacular Porto Montenegro penthouse, offering breathtaking panoramic sea views and unmatched luxury in the prestigious Thea building at Boka Place.

This fully furnished, turnkey residence is designed for effortless living and is ready for immediate move-in. With 179 m² of total space (110 m² interior and 69 m² across two private terraces), this home is perfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own private oasis above the Adriatic.

Key Features:

Uninterrupted 180° sea views over Boka Bay – guaranteed future-proof vistas
✅ Situated on the 6th and 7th floors of the landmark Thea building
2 spacious bedrooms and 2 elegant bathrooms (option to create 1–2 additional bedrooms)
✅ Open-plan living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows and 6m high ceilings
✅ Two large terraces with lush greenery and stunning sunset views
✅ Fully equipped designer kitchen with Miele appliances and central island
✅ Custom-built storage, parquet-look flooring, and a soft coastal color palette
✅ State-of-the-art media box, wifi system, and video surveillance for peace of mind

Exclusive Resident Amenities: