3 bedroom apartment 148 m² Podgorica, Montenegro

Montenegro, Podgorica
$731,492
$4,943/m²
;
In CRM: 19910
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/08/2025

Price per m²
    $4,943/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    148 m²

Description

Luxury 3-Bedroom Smart Apartment for Sale – Kings Residence, Podgorica Located on the third floor of the prestigious Kings Residence on Kralja Nikola Street, this elegant and high-tech apartment offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and security. With a total area of 148 m², this meticulously designed home is just minutes from the city center, Ljubović Hill, and the Preko Morače area — one of the most desirable residential zones in Podgorica. 🏡 Property Highlights: Living area: 148 m² Floor: 3rd (out of 5) – only 2 apartments per floor (closed residential system) Bedrooms: 3 (including a spacious master suite) Bathrooms: 2 + guest toilet Garage: 2 private parking spaces Laundry/technical room with DAIKIN heat pump Smart Home system High-end BOSCH appliances ✨ Interior Features: Expansive living room with dining area and open kitchen Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, walk-in wardrobe, and private terrace Two additional children’s bedrooms Family bathroom and guest toilet Dedicated laundry/utility room with BOSCH appliances and heat pump Underfloor heating throughout the entire apartment DAIKIN digital heat pump system – energy-efficient heating and cooling Modern Smart Home system – climate, lighting, and security control Armored front door with fingerprint and chip access One-time access codes for maintenance staff – automatically deactivated after use 🧱 Finishes & Furnishings: Fully furnished with expensive, designer furniture High-quality Italian ceramics Elegant French-style wood flooring Custom kitchen and cabinetry with BOSCH built-in appliances Floor-to-ceiling windows with Alumil locks for thermal and sound insulation 🏢 Building Amenities: Modern building with only 10 apartments (2 per floor) Reception desk and 24/7 video surveillance Garage with license plate recognition system Private children’s playground, monitored via live camera feed displayed on your in-apartment TV High-quality construction with premium materials and advanced security features 📍 Prime Location: A few minutes’ walk to downtown Podgorica Close to Ljubović Hill – perfect for walking, running, and nature escapes Easy access to schools, shops, cafes, and business centers This exclusive apartment is ideal for those seeking modern urban living with complete privacy, cutting-edge technology, and luxurious comfort. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey smart home in one of Podgorica’s most sought-after addresses. Contact us today to schedule your private viewing.