2 bedroom apartment 99 m² Bar, Montenegro

Montenegro, Bar
$297,010
$3,000/m²
;
In CRM: 80490
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/08/2025

Price per m²
    $3,000/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    99 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

We present an exclusive residential project in one of the most picturesque corners of Montenegro - the perfect combination of modern design, high quality construction and a comfortable resort lifestyle. The house is located in a prestigious area with panoramic views of the Adriatic and mountain landscapes. Location: • Bar city centre. • Walking distance to the sea. • Nearby - restaurants, shops, marina, walking areas. • Convenient transport links to Tivat and Podgorica airports. About the project: • Modern 10-storey residential building. • Spacious balconies and terraces with sea or mountain views. • Underground parking, elevators, video surveillance system. • Closed protected area with landscape landscaping. Types of apartments: • Two-bedroom apartment - 99.4 m2: spacious apartment with two separate bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room with kitchen, dressing room and large terrace. Premium finish: • Natural materials: marble, wood, glass. Luxury plumbing (Villeroy & Boch, Hansgrohe). • Panoramic windows with thermal insulation. • Warm floor, air conditioning. • High ceilings and stylish design in the Mediterranean style. • Smart home: managing climate, lighting and safety. Public areas and comfort: • Equipped terrace on the roof with a recreation area. • Fitness room and lounge space for residents. Construction phase: The house is in the active phase of construction. The construction of a monolithic structure is completed, windows are installed, interior decoration is carried out. The delivery of the object is the II quarter of 2026. Advantages: • Excellent investment opportunity. • Ideal for accommodation, rest or rent. • Sea view from most of the apartments. • Possibility of installments and assistance with a residence permit.