2 bedroom apartment 90 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$157,747
$1,753/m²
;
In CRM: 212568
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/11/2025

Price per m²
    $1,753/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Description

Modern concrete house on a picturesque plot - a quiet place with the possibility of expansion
Discover your future home or investment project on a spacious plot of 500 m2. This newly built house offers 77 m2 of clean living space on the ground floor and is already prepared for the construction of the second floor – 14 concrete supports have already been installed, giving you the opportunity to expand it as you wish.
Characteristics of real estate:
Area of plot: 500 m2
Building area: 90 m2 (77 m2 net)
Type of construction: monolithic concrete frame
The second floor is ready: 14 supports have already been installed for the future second floor
Planning - first floor (ready):
2 bright bedrooms
1 spacious bathroom
Kitchen and living room open plan with large windows
Second floor (optional):
The top floor has not yet been built, but all vertical load-bearing elements have already been installed, which simplifies and is cost-effective in the future.
Advantages of location:
A quiet natural place with beautiful views of the hillsides and the sea
Smooth area around the house – ideal for garden, terrace or parking
Large amount of daylight thanks to large modern windows
Ideal for year-round stay, rest or rental
This house offers a unique combination of absolute comfort and individual design options – perfect for buyers who want to come in now and build something new in the future.

Location on the map