2 bedroom Villa 160 m² Kotor, Montenegro

Kotor, Montenegro
$520,121
$3,251/m²
;
In CRM: 62231
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

The year of construction
    2024
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    160 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

House layout: - on the lower level there is a garage and storage room - on the first residential level there is a spacious living room, a bathroom, a dining area with a kitchen. From the living room there is direct access to a large terrace (35 m2). - on the second floor there are two bedrooms, each with a bathroom. The first and second floors of the house are connected by an internal staircase. Each window offers stunning views of the Bay of Kotor. The area represents the quintessence of the Mediterranean lifestyle: small streets, small houses, historical buildings. Within a radius of 1000 meters from the building there is all the necessary infrastructure: cafes, restaurants, several supermarkets, a hospital, a large sports center, a bus station and the municipal building. The distance to the sea is 1200 meters. Kotor is one of the most beautiful and famous cities in Montenegro. The old town of Kotor is a world cultural heritage and is protected by UNESCO. A great option to buy a house for the price of an apartment just a few steps from Old Kotor.Area: 125 m2 + 35 m2 terrace Garage 15 m2 + 8 m2 storage room Two bedrooms Three bathrooms Two floors 15 minutes walk to the Old Town of Kotor