2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$161,584
$2,098/m²
;
In CRM: 58665
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,098/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

Spacious and bright apartments 77 sq.m. on the 3rd floor, fully equipped with furniture and modern equipment, including air conditioning, heated floors, video surveillance, Internet and TV. The apartments have a kitchen area combined with a living room, two comfortable bedrooms, an equipped bathroom and a large view terrace. The design of the apartment is made in natural colors, panoramic windows are installed in each room, so that natural light penetrates every corner of the room and makes the space very airy and light. Functional layout, high ceilings, thoughtful design, high-quality finishing, large terraces from each room with magnificent views of the sea and mountains create an elegant and harmonious interior. On the territory of the residential complex there are two swimming pools – for adults and children, an equipped recreation area, a green area for walking, and parking. The complex is located on a hillside surrounded by pristine forests with fantastic views of the Adriatic coast. The complex is just a short drive from Budva, Yaz, Trsteno, Ploce beaches. Tivat International Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Discover your dream home with all the benefits of country life – silence, clean air, birdsong, starry sky, magical sunsets. This — complex is an oasis of serenity where you can enjoy the beauty of nature, hide from the bustle of the city and crowds of tourists, all within a short drive of the city. The apartments in this — complex are one of the most desirable properties on the coast: suitable for both living and renting. Location: Seotse, Budva Apartment area: 77 m2 Number of bedrooms: 2 Number of bathrooms: 1