3 bedroom apartment 136 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$794,335
$5,841/m²
;
In CRM: 591
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/05/2025

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,841/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    136 m²

Description

A4-548. Exellent apartment in Podgorica

A unique apartment for sale of 136 m2 with  terraces in a new building in the heart of Podgorica surrounded by beautiful nature and greenery.

The place itself is a real oasis of peace, ideal for living and leisure.
On the other hand, the apartment is in a diplomatic area, just 5 minutes from the city center.
Construction was completed in 2014 in accordance with high standards of construction in terms of material quality and style of the building.
The apartment consists of a kitchen with living room, dining area. Living room, corridor, pantry, three bedrooms, guest toilet, two bathrooms and three terraces.
Podgorica is the capital of Montenegro and is only 45 minutes drive from the attractive summer holiday of Budva.
The price of the apartment with furniture is 500 000 euro

Location on the map

Montenegro