1 bedroom apartment 180 m² Pecatu, Indonesia

Pecatu, Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
$495,000
$2,750/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,750/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    180 m²

Description

One-bedroom oceanview villa completing Q2 2026 in a managed resort complex, positioned 100 meters from the cliff edge in Pecatu's most sought precinct. This is a capital appreciation play; you lock in pricing now before the W Hotel and neighbouring luxury developments drive finished-unit values higher. The property combines 180 m² of thoughtfully designed living with resort-grade amenities, gym, spa, rooftop patio, and unobstructed panoramic Indian Ocean vistas. Pink-zone zoning and zero rental restrictions mean you're ready to generate income from day one of completion. The 60-year lease tenure (30+30) offers exceptional security for offshore buyers, and the precinct's track record commands some of Bali's highest short-term rental nightly rates. This is a 11-unit total offering; scarcity and location validation are locked in.

Location on the map

Pecatu, Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
Food & Drink
Leisure