3 bedroom apartment 250 m² Tibubeneng, Indonesia

Tibubeneng, Indonesia
$507,000
$2,028/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,028/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

Priced at IDR 8,2 miliar (USD 507,000), this fully furnished three-bedroom, three-floor villa sits on 254 m² of land with 250 m² of built space in one of Berawa's most active rental corridors, offering a 32-year leasehold extendable by a further 30 years. Completed in 2025 with all permits in place, including IMB/PBG and SLF/SLO, the property is ready to generate income from day one without the delays and risks that typically accompany off-plan purchases. The integrated smart home system, private swimming pool, and full furnishings make this an operator-friendly asset that commands premium short-term rental rates in a market where beachside inventory at this specification remains genuinely limited. Berawa consistently records some of the highest villa occupancy rates across Bali, driven by its concentration of beach clubs, acclaimed restaurants, and a well-established expatriate and tourist base that sustains demand year-round. We consider the combination of walk-to-beach positioning, turnkey condition, and a long remaining lease tenure to represent a compelling entry point for investors seeking predictable yield growth in the Canggu corridor.