Townhouse 4 bedrooms Pefkochori, Greece

Pefkochori, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$286,622
$3,185/m²
;
Last update: 31/07/2023

The year of construction
    2003
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Living area
    Living area
    90 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    200 m²

Description

Modern-designed home with 90 m of living area on three floors built-in 2003 in a prime location.  In a gated complex the home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a living area, and a kitchen with a walk-out to the outdoor living areas surrounded by nature.  In pristine condition, the home offers all the furniture, electrical appliances, a security door, aluminum window fittings, private gated parking, and much more.  The walk to the sandy beach is only 250 m and shopping and other amenities are just a short drive into Pefkohori or a stroll into the town.  This is a very quiet location and ideal for great rental income. ( Turn key )  call us to view it today

 

Infrastructure nearby
The airport 100 000 m
Sea 200 m
Shop 100 m