Townhouse 2 bedrooms 400 m² Municipality of Vari - Voula - Vouliagmeni, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Vari - Voula - Vouliagmeni
$1,83M
$4,575/m²
;
In CRM: 13475
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

• City
    Municipality of Vari - Voula - Vouliagmeni

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    400 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    600 m²

Description

For sale maisonette of 400 sq.meters in Athens. The maisonette has 3 levels. Semi-basement consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one WC. A magnificent view of the city, the sea, the mountain, the forest opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage. This maisonette is located in the southern district of ​​the capital Voula, 15 km from the city center. It is quiet, calm and very green area. Voula has its own well-organized infrastructure. There is a central square with tavernas, restaurants, shops, banks. In the seaside neighborhood of Voula, you can rent an apartment for a year or for the summer or stay at a hotel or apartment. Good transport links with Athens. To the center of the city modern and comfortable air-conditioned tram goes, as well as several bus routes. The detached house also has three underground levels, each of which has a bathroom, toilet, storeroom. And also there is an outdoor Jacuzzi, large balcony, barbecue.