Cottage 4 bedrooms 165 m² Municipality of Marathonas, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Marathonas
$578,547
$3,506/m²
;
In CRM: 20949
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    165 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    165 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey house of 165 sq.meters in Attica. Semi-basement consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. Ground floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower WC. 1st floor consists of living room with kitchen, one shower WC. A magnificent view of the sea, the mountain opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. For sale and rent three stages newly built house near the sea, in a residential area. Fully furnished. Rental rates under discussion depending always on the season. The detached house is located in Marathonas area.

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Marathonas
Food & Drink