Cottage 5 bedrooms 400 m² Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Municipal Unit of Troizinia
$1,15M
$2,878/m²
;
In CRM: 30734
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    400 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    620 m²

Description

For sale 4-storey house of 400 sq.meters in Attica. Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. 1st floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one shower WC. 2nd floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. 3rd floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. A magnificent view of the city, the sea opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The cottage is located in the town of Saronida

Location on the map