Cottage 215 m² Ioanian Islands, Greece

Greece
$115,709
$538/m²
;
In CRM: 31847
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Total area
    Total area
    215 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    215 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    250 m²

Description

For sale, three houses of ​​215sq.m in total, located in the village of Riglades in Lefkimi area, south of Corfu. The complex consists of three houses and sits on a plot of 250sq.m. 1: One level old stone house : (the walls were made of Epirus stone) house of 49.35 sq.m which consists of a living room and two rooms. 2: Two-story house: the ground floor of 18.26 sq.m. consists of a room (used to serve as a kitchen) and a WC, outside there is a front yard, 2 small storage rooms of 2 sq.m. An external concrete staircase on the left side leads to the first floor: with front balcony. The first floor is of 56.94 sq.m. and consists of 2 rooms: living room with access to the balcony and a bedroom. 3: One-story house . It has a total area of 25sq.m. and includes a kitchen with a bathroom sink and WC, two storage rooms of 4 sq.m., and a garden of 25 sq.m. 4: Additional storage room of 26sq.m., with the possibility to convert into an independent room. All the houses are in need of renovation: the new building is in better condition, however, the older buildings need complete renovation, as they are not habitable for many years. All bathrooms have to be replaced (all plumbing system, wiring system etc, new kitchen, windows and doors will have to be installed.) The property is within walking distance from the center of Lefkimmi, about 1 km from the sea, 5 km from the port of Lefkimmi.