Cottage 210 m² Milies, Greece

Milies, Greece, South Pilio Municipality, Municipla unit of Milies
$377,827
$1,799/m²
;
In CRM: 32986
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Total area
    210 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    210 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    350 m²

Description

Two separate detached houses are for sale in the village of Vyzitsa, Pelion (turnkey) . Each building includes three separate properties , all with independent entrance and direct access to a private courtyard. The first building (A) has t wo townhouses and one apartment, totaling 220 m². Price: 320.000 The third building C, has 3 autonomous apartments, totaling 220 m². Price: 3 3 0.000 In each building there are 2-4 separate parking spaces. Apart from their private yards, the residences share spacious open air areas and a parking place with direct access to the communal road. The residences vary in size, shape and interior arrangement. The elements and forms of the traditional architecture have been adapted to contemporary living demands to create functional houses that fulfill the wishes and needs of those who choose this enchanting spot whether as a vacation home or as a permanent residence. Stone and timber are the predominant materials on the facades of the buildings. Wooden frame doors and windows, wooden staircases and floors of wood or stone are combined with up to date equipment that includes kitchen furniture, wardrobes, fireplace, heating installation, and alarm and communication infrastructure.