Villa 400 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit, Heraklion
$1,26M
$3,150/m²
;
In CRM: 40518
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Total area
    400 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    400 m²

Description

Villa for sale in Crete. The villa is 400sqm on a plot of 890sqm and consists of a ground floor and a semi basement which has an independent entrance from the pool area. The ground floor consists of a master bedroom with its own dressing room, two simple bedrooms, kitchen , a wc , a bathroom, a utility room and an open plan living room with a dinning area. The semi basement consists of a bedroom, wc with shower and a large single room which includes a billiard area, a living room and an office. Finally, the villa has a swimming pool, oil radiator, parking, garden, lawn, barbecue, storage room, air conditioners and there is additional 300sqm building possibility. The villa has EOT touristic license and is rented for:

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare