Villa 900 m² Karavados, Greece

Karavados, Greece, Argostoli Municipality
$1,30M
$1,443/m²
;
In CRM: 41789
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Argostoli Municipality
  • Village
    Karavados
  • Address
    Kefalonia Trails A6 Water and Wind

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Total area
    Total area
    900 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    900 m²

Description

For sale under construction villa of 900 sq.meters in Kefalonia. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. For sale, 5 unfinished villas in Pessada beach, south-western part of Kefalonia island. There are 4 villas of 200 sq.m each and 1 villa of 100 sq.m just 100 m away from the sea. The construction was stopped at concrete skeleton of villas, and they are for sale at this state. They are for sale all together and each of them separately: 41791 , 41792 , 41793 , 41795 , and a 100 sq.m villa - 41790 .

Location on the map

Karavados, Greece, Argostoli Municipality
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure