1 room apartment 26 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$77,278
VAT
$2,972/m²
;
Last update: 15/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,972/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    26 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

In the Vardaris district, in the center of Thessaloniki, a fully renovated investment studio of 26 m2 is for sale. The apartment is located on the 5th floor of a seven-storey building with an elevator, just a few minutes walk from the metro station.

The studio is a modern open space with kitchen, bathroom and balcony. The apartment has undergone high-quality overhaul using modern materials. Installed armored door, energy-saving PVC windows with double-glazed windows, ceramic tiles and laminate.

The property is sold fully furnished and equipped with household appliances: built-in kitchen, wardrobe, folding bed with anatomical mattress, refrigerator, washing machine, oven, cooking surface, hood and air conditioners. Provides individual heating and cooling, as well as a thermosiphon for hot water.

Energy class D.

With its location in the heart of the city close to the metro, shops, cafes, restaurants and public transport stops, the studio is ideal for short- and long-term rentals and provides high investment returns.

Price: 66,300 euros.

  • Thessaloniki Center, Vardaris District
  • 26 m2
  • 5th floor with elevator
  • Fully furnished and equipped
  • After major renovations
  • Near the subway station.