3 bedroom townthouse 156 m² Municipality of Alimos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Alimos
$1,65M
$10,596/m²
;
In CRM: 65676
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    156 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    156 m²

Description

For sale under construction maisonette of 156 sq.meters in Athens. The maisonette has 2 levels. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 shower WC. A view of the sea opens up from the windows. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garden, garage. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Luxury Maisonette with Private Garden & Pool – 156 sq.m. | Alimos Located in the prestigious coastal area of Alimos, just 130 meters from the sea , this impressive newly built 156 sq.m. luxury maisonette extends over two levels and is set on a 367 sq.m. plot . The residence is part of the modern Alimos Riviera Garden Residence and combines contemporary architectural design with premium construction materials and advanced energy-efficient technologies. It is ideally situated close to public transport, schools, parks, and the local market, while being approximately 16 km from Athens city center and 33 km from Athens International Airport . Ground Floor (83 sq.m.) The ground floor hosts the main living areas designed for comfort and functionality. It features: Spacious and bright living room Dining area with direct access to the private garden Modern high-end kitchen Guest WC Large glass openings allow abundant natural light and create a seamless connection with the outdoor area and the private swimming pool. First Floor (73 sq.m.) The first floor serves as the private sleeping area and includes: 1 master bedroom with en-suite bathroom 2 additional spacious bedrooms 1 full bathroom The interiors feature minimal aesthetics and premium materials, offering an elegant and tranquil living environment. Construction Quality & Energy Efficiency The property holds Energy Class A+ , ensuring excellent energy efficiency and low operating costs. Features include: Underfloor heating with heat pump Fan coil cooling system External thermal insulation Solar water heater Thermal break aluminum frames with energy-efficient glazing Photovoltaic panels Additional Features Private landscaped garden with automatic irrigation Private swimming pool 2 enclosed parking spaces Storage room Reinforced security door Alarm system & security cameras Video intercom Satellite and internet installation Night tariff electricity & three-phase power Disabled access Pet friendly An outstanding property ideal both for luxury living and high-value investment in the rapidly developing Athenian Riviera .