2 bedroom Villa 205 m² Municipality of Malevizi, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Malevizi, Gazi Municipal Unit
$686,288
$3,348/m²
;
In CRM: 222946
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/01/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    205 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    500 m²

Description

Luxury detached house for sale in Ghazi, Heraklion
For sale is a luxury one-storey detached house in the area of Gazi, Heraklion, built in 2011, with a total area of 177.17 sq.m., with 30 sq.m. utility rooms, on a plot of 500 sq.m.
The house consists of a spacious living room, a living room-dining room with a fireplace, a large and functional kitchen, 2 bedrooms, an internal patio with natural light, large cabinets with spacious storage spaces, as well as comfortable and thoughtful interior spaces.
There is 1 bathroom with bath and hydromassage and 1 guest WC. On the adjacent territory there is a large garden, ideal for recreation and family pastime. There is also a closed garage and storage room.

No agency commission.

The property is located in an advantageous location: only 12 km from Heraklion International Airport and 8 km from the port, with convenient access to the city and basic infrastructure.