4 bedroom Villa 330 m² Lefkada Municipality, Greece

Greece, Lefkada Municipality, Municipal Unit of Apollonioi
$3,89M
$11,799/m²
;
Last update: 24/12/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

The year of construction
    2015
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    330 m²

Description

A truly rare and breathtaking property, this high-end, almost-complete beachfront villa is located in the prestigious and sought-after area of Sivota in Lefkada, one of the Ionian Sea’s most enchanting destinations. Positioned just steps from the water, the villa enjoys direct access to the sea via a private path and offers the potential to build a private pier for boat mooring—making it a dream retreat for yachting enthusiasts.
Set on a generous 2,700 sqm seafront plot, the villa spans 330 sqm all on one level—an architectural rarity for such properties—crafted entirely in natural stone. Every corner of the residence offers panoramic views of the glittering Ionian Sea, while a large swimming pool sits gracefully at the front, enhancing the villa’s seamless blend of luxury and natural beauty.
This property presents a unique opportunity to finalize and customize a stunning seaside estate to your taste. The remaining cost for completion and landscaping is estimated at around €300,000, allowing the future owner to infuse personal vision into a truly magnificent setting.