Cottage 240 m² Assiros, Greece

Assiros, Greece, Municipality of Lagadas, Municipal Unit of Assiros
$802,882
$3,345/m²
;
In CRM: 64487
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Total area
    240 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    240 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    11 120 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey house of 240 sq.meters in the suburbs of Thessaloniki. For sale: a unique detached house located in Lefkochori, Municipality of Lagkadas , surrounded by nature and close to local restaurants and leisure spots. The property stands out for its distinctive chalet-style architecture, combining warmth, comfort, and a cozy mountain feel. The residence has a total area of 240 sq.m. and sits on a plot of 11,120 sq.m. It consists of three levels : The main level features a spacious living room with a stone-built energy fireplace and large glass windows offering open views of the landscape, along with a kitchen, two bedrooms, and one bathroom. The upper floor includes two more bedrooms and a second bathroom. The ground floor has an additional sitting area and an open-plan space currently used as storage/workshop, which can easily be customized. Additional features include a solar water heater , autonomous oil heating , wood boiler , thermal insulation , three-phase electricity , large covered veranda with protective nylon , and the possibility to build an extra 170 sq.m. according to the building permit. The surrounding area is lush with various fruit-bearing trees , creating a peaceful and natural setting. A property of character and potential — ideal for residential use or as an investment opportunity , such as a guesthouse, activity retreat, or agritourism unit .