3 bedroom apartment 100 m² Municipality of Galatsi, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Galatsi
$337,956
$3,380/m²
;
Last update: 09/01/2026

Price per m²
    $3,380/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    100 m²

Description

Galatsi Karagianneika. In one of the most up-coming areas of Athens, a few steps from the metro station under construction, we present you a corner, airy and very bright 100 sq m. 2nd floor apartment in excellent condition. It has 3 bedrooms (1 master), spacious living room and verandas, open-plan functional kitchen, parking, autonomous oil heating, alarm, air conditioning and video intercom installation, armored door, tiled floors, disabled access, aluminum frames with double glazing and screens. Advantages:, large verandas with unlimited views, quiet environment, ideal for families and within walking distance of the market, park, schools and transport. Investment prospect due to the proximity to the new metro. A house that combines comfort, security and strategic location. Ideal choice for families looking for a warm and modern home

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Galatsi
Education
Healthcare