3 bedroom apartment 105 m² Municipality of Elliniko - Argyroupoli, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Elliniko - Argyroupoli, Municipal Unit of Elliniko
$265,659
$2,530/m²
;
In CRM: 63425
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

• Metro
    Elliniko (~ 700 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,530/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    105 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    105 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 105 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. A view of the city opens up from the windows. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 🏠 Bright 105 sq.m. Apartment at Koliatsou Square, Patissia Located in the heart of Patissia, just steps away from vibrant Koliatsou Square, this stylish 105 sq.m. corner apartment offers an ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Fully renovated in 2014 , it is perfect for families or couples seeking a contemporary home in a dynamic urban environment. 🔹 Key Features: Size: 105 sq.m. Floor: 2nd, with elevator Bedrooms: 3 Bathroom: 1 Year built: 1970 Renovation: Full renovation in 2014 with quality modern materials 🛋️ Interior Layout: Spacious living room with access to wraparound balcony Modern kitchen with window and breakfast bar 3 large bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Stylish bathroom with elegant finishes Parquet flooring in bedrooms and living room, ceramic tiles in kitchen and bathroom ⚙️ Amenities & Features: Central heating Double-glazed windows Security door Storage room Large balconies providing natural light and ventilation Pet-friendly 📍 Location Highlights: Set in a highly central location , with immediate access to: Public transportation (metro, buses) Shops, banks, schools, and supermarkets Parks and local squares This apartment is an excellent choice for permanent residence or as an investment opportunity, offering quality living in one of Athens’ most accessible and well-connected neighborhoods.