2 bedroom apartment 90 m² Municipality of Athens, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
$387,536
$4,306/m²
;
In CRM: 193804
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/11/2025

• Address
    Tzortz, 8 Clever Wash
  • Metro
    Metaxourghio (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Omonoia (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Panepistimio (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Victoria (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,306/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

Apartment for sale of 90 square meters in Athens. The apartment is located on the fourth floor and consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, one kitchen, one shower room, one bathroom.
The facility has a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The property is sold with furniture. There's an elevator in the building.

In the heart of Exarchia, just 70 metres from the historic square, this fully renovated 90 sqm apartment offers unique comfort and style. Located on the 3rd floor of the corner building, it features magnificent natural lighting in all rooms. The renovation was completed in 2017, combining elegance and modern functionality.
The apartment includes 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1 guest toilet, ideally designed for everyday comfort. The living room with a cozy fireplace creates a warm atmosphere, and the circular balcony offers a beautiful view of the surroundings. A fully equipped and modern kitchen is ready to meet all your needs.
Additional amenities include parquet floors, aluminum window frames with mosquito nets, marquises, air conditioning and self-contained heating on natural gas and diesel. Energy saving class A provides high efficiency. There is also a storage area of 5 square meters. Ideal for investment, residence or commercial use.