5 bedroom villa 390 m² Perithia, Greece

Perithia, Greece, Municipality of Northern Corfu
$3,63M
$9,319/m²
;
In CRM: 182230
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    390 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    5 500 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey villa with an area of 390 sq.m on the island of Corfu. The ground floor consists of one bedroom, one bathroom, one gym, one games room, one sauna, jacuzzi.
The first floor consists of one bedroom, living room and kitchen it, one bathroom.
The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a jacuzzi.

The windows offer a magnificent view of the sea, mountains, forest. The property has a fireplace, air conditioning, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold furnished. and there is an elevator. The property includes a parking space, a garden, a garage. On the territory there is a private swimming pool.

The villa is located on the north-eastern coast of the picturesque island of Corfu, in a quiet, secluded location. Living in this mansion, the floor You are completely immersed in the surrounding nature, you can only hear the singing of birds and the sound of the sea. Two private beach villas are located 60 meters away, where you can be alone with the sea all day long. The water is crystal clear, has a magnificent beach with golden sand and a small, quiet seabay, and is perfect for relaxing with little ones and children. You can sunbathe by the pool or relax on the lawn under the shade of the trees. There is a well-equipped gym downstairs. There are a supermarket and local taverns within a 5-minute drive.