1 bedroom apartment 86 m² Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands, Corfu
$451,393
$5,249/m²
;
In CRM: 169979
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
  • Address
    Domestic Terminal

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,249/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    86 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of ​​86 sq.m. on the island of Corfu.
The property has air conditioning and heating. There is an elevator in the building. The property includes a parking space.

Apartment for sale with an area of 86 sq. m on the 4th floor of an apartment building located in the Mantuka area, opposite the main port of Corfu!
Review:
2 bedrooms
1 parking space
cooling/heating system
sea view
elevator in the building
The apartment consists of a living room, kitchen, corridor, 2 bedrooms, bathroom with shower and balcony overlooking the sea.
On the ground floor of the building there is 1 parking space for each apartment and a small storage room.
The property is almost finished and is sold in the following condition: finished interior (tiles, painting, floors), plumbing, kitchen furniture.
Each apartment has a central cooling/heating system.