5 bedroom villa 330 m² Municipality of Marousi, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Marousi
$937,960
$2,842/m²
;
In CRM: 169292
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

• Metro
    KAT (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Marousi (~ 600 m)

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    330 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    5 500 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey cottage with an area of ​​330 sq.m. in Attica. The first floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 kitchens, one bathroom, one shower room.
The second floor consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 shower rooms.

The property has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, and air conditioning. The property is sold furnished. The property has an alarm system. The property includes a garden.

Detached house located in the Payania area, a quiet and peaceful area of Attica.
Particularly noteworthy is the huge garden that frames the mansion, with stone paths, beautiful flower beds and shady trees. The unique garden, combined with the meticulous design of the detached house itself, envelops you in a sense of romance and warmth, revealing and enlivening the senses. This detached home, like a real pearl hidden in an ivory shell, is located in a unique natural setting with unforgettable views and clean, fresh air.