1 bedroom Villa 400 m² Benitses, Greece

Benitses, Greece, Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
$1,93M
$4,824/m²
;
In CRM: 166276
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/09/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 800 m²

Description

For sale are 2 houses 120 sq.m. and 280 sq.m. on the coast in the area of ​​Tsaki Benitses in the south-east of Corfu.

Houses location married on a plot of 1.800 sq. m with magnificent views of the sea and the mountains of the Greek mainland.
House of 280 sq. m. consists of 3 apartments:1 apartment 140 sq.m - living room with kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
2 apartment 70 sq.m - living room with kitchen, 2 bedrooms rooms and 1 bathroom.
3 apartment 70 sq.m.-kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

House 120 sq.m. consists of 2x2 two-level apartments, each of which is 60 sq.m. and consists of:
living room, kitchen and 1 bathroom with shower on the 1st floor
and one bedroom on the 2nd floor

On the territory there is parking and direct access to the sea.
These houses are ideal for living with a large family, as well as for long-term and short-term rentals with the opportunity to receive additional income.