3 bedroom villa 175 m² Nea Michaniona, Greece

Nea Michaniona, Greece, Thermaikos Municipality
$270,711
$1,547/m²
;
In CRM: 166094
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    175 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 000 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey cottage with an area of ​​175 sq.m in the suburbs of Thessaloniki. The cottage consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms with a kitchen, one bathroom, 2 shower rooms.

The cottage has a corner location. The windows offer magnificent views of the sea, mountains, and forest. The property has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, air conditioning, barbecue area, and heating. The property is sold furnished. The property has an alarm system. The property includes a parking space and a garden.

The property consists of 2 separate houses.
The first house with an area of 120 sq.m. consists of a living room/kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom and one WC.
The second one is 55 sq.m. and has a living room/kitchen, one bedroom and WC.

Location on the map

Nea Michaniona, Greece, Thermaikos Municipality