5 bedroom villa 360 m² Municipality of Marathonas, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Marathonas, Nea Makri Municipal Unit
$1,47M
$4,071/m²
;
In CRM: 164909
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    360 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    700 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey villa with an area of 360 sq.m in Attica. The ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room, kitchen, one bathroom, 3 storage rooms.
The first floor consists of one bedroom, living room kitchen, one shower room, one storage room.
The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms.

The windows offer a magnificent view of the sea, mountains, city. The property has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, air conditioning, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold furnished. there is an elevator. The property includes a parking space, a garden, a garage. On the territory there is a swimming pool for private use.

--------------------------
An oasis of tranquility and luxury in Marathon

In the heart of Attica, in Marathon, this peche is located a smoldering villa where modern architecture meets absolute comfort. The villa, with its clean lines and white shades, offers a feeling of calm and elegance.

Description of the exterior and interior spaces