Cottage 4 bedrooms 422 m² Attica, Greece

Greece
$1,49M
$3,525/m²
;
In CRM: 62385
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    422 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    422 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    608 m²

Description

For sale 4-storey house of 422 sq.meters in Athens. Semi-basement consists of one WC, one office. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one WC. 1st floor consists of 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, one storeroom. 2nd floor consists of living room, one kitchen. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The detached house is located in the Melissia area Vertical independent property, luxurious construction, on a total plot of 608.67 sq. m. The vertical section on which the detached house has been erected is three-sided, with a surface of 304.34 sq. m. of which 182.48 sq. m. (uncovered area of ​​the plot) have been formed with marble with decorative details and parts of greenery. The main entrance to the property is via an external marble staircase with parapets, covered with Dionysos marble, 3.00 m wide, while there is also an auxiliary entrance from the semi-basement where the entrance to the garage is located, as well as the parking space on the lawn. The house is built on 4 levels, with the 1st level being the semi-basement with an area of ​​124.70 sq. m., the 2nd level being the raised ground floor with an area of ​​121.86 sq. m., the 3rd level being the first floor with an area of ​​121.86 sq. m. and the 4th level being the attic - loft, with an area of ​​53.24 sq. m., with a walk-in attic with an area of ​​32.43 sq. m. On the 1st level (semi-basement) there is a closed garage, a living room - office, a storage room, a WC and a boiler room, an elevator engine room. The floors are covered with ceramic tiles. On the 2nd level, the raised ground floor, there is the living room-dining room with a fireplace, a kitchen and a WC. The kitchen floor is covered with A' quality ceramic tiles, with special decorative pieces, while the living room is covered with A' quality Oak wood, with a perimeter decorative panel of white Dionysus marble. On the 3rd level (first floor), there are two (2) master bedrooms with their own en suite bathroom, two (2) bedrooms with one (1) shared bathroom in between and one (1) storage room - laundry room. The floor of the floor is covered with A' quality Oak wood. On the 4th level (living room - attic) there is a fireplace and kitchenette, the floors are covered with old-cut marble with decorative details and A' quality Oak wood. All the balconies of the floors are covered with white Dionysus marble. The vertical communication between the different levels is done by an internal marble staircase, covered with white Dionysos marble. For communication between the floors there is an internal elevator. On all levels of the residence there is autonomous heating and in all areas there is an alarm installation. In addition, an electrical installation has been made for intercom between the floors and for a loudspeaker installation in the living room and dining room.