1 bedroom apartment Kallithea, Greece

Kallithea, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Kassandra Municipal Unit
$129,886
$2,824/m²
;
Last update: 02/07/2025

Price per m²
    $2,824/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    46 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2004

Description

Introducing Your Dream Home in the beautiful nature-blessed, town of Kalithea, area of Kassandra, in the northern suburbs and within very close proximity to all amenities.  Welcome to your future penthouse home in the heart of Kassandra, a stunning and spacious 46 m2 Penthouse apartment offering a unique blend of elegance, comfort, and traditional living. This captivating property, built in 2004, features a distinctive layout and a large corner balcony.

Detailed Description

Enjoy the comfort of the one-bedroom apartment, including a lavish master bedroom.  Unwind in the spacious living room, leading to the balcony, ready to host dinner parties or social gatherings and create new cherished family memories. Walk-on quality with a combination of stylish tiles and warm tiled floors, adding to the overall aesthetic appeal. Revel in the natural light that floods the apartment through energy-efficient double-glazed aluminum-framed windows. Experience year-round comfort with many extras such as an A/C inverter, aluminum window fittings, all the furniture, all electricals, sea views, and much more.  It is a quiet location an easy walk of 600 m to the beach, and just a stroll to all amenities.  To view call or email us today!!