3 bedroom townthouse Chaniotis, Greece

Chaniotis, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$357,030
$3,570/m²
;
Last update: 22/10/2024

The year of construction
    2008
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    100 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 000 m²

Description

The property is a stunning home in a popular location that offers a tranquil and serene environment on a corner unit. This luxurious home is built on a sprawling lotof 1000 m that provides ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation as you step inside you find a great floor plan with comfort in mind. The large windows allow natural light to flood the space and provide uninterrupted views of the gardens. With 100 sq meters on two floors, the home boasts 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a lounge with a walk-out to the small garden and large patios on both floors. The living area is spacious and comfortable with a fireplace, making it the perfect place to unwind after a day at the beach. The dining area is equally impressive and is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a family meal. In a prime location in a gated complex ideal for children to play and a beach that is crystal clear. The property’s outdoor space is equally impressive and features a large patio area that is perfect for enjoying the sea breeze and soaking up the sun. The property also features private beach access of 300 m that leads to the beautiful sandy shores, allowing you to enjoy a swim or a stroll on the beach. Shopping and amenities are not far with plenty of taverns, cafes, boutiques, and much more.

Overall, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, and natural beauty, making it the perfect place to call home. To view call or email us today