3 bedroom townthouse Kalandra, Greece

Kalandra, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Kassandra Municipal Unit
$356,637
$3,242/m²
;
Last update: 07/10/2024

The year of construction
    2009
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    110 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    500 m²

Description

This maisonette in pristine condition lies within one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Posidi Halkidiki. This two-story home is an exquisite and super private home influenced by a Greek design built in 2009. The home’s floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light and create seamless transitions between the indoors and outdoors, where natural stone and lush vegetation provide a striking backdrop.

The property has a covered terrace that opens to a yard of 500 meters, a pergola, dining, and chill-out places, as well as a full kitchen with a breakfast bar. There are many upgrades in the home.

Perfect for unwinding and taking in breathtaking views is a moonlit terrace as the sun goes down. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with a stroll into the town with many amenities such as boutiques, cafes, taverns, and much more, with the sea just a 5-minute drive away (800 meters).  The home boasts 110 meters with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a lounge with a walk-out for summer living.  IDEAL FOR RENTAL INCOME, call to view by appointment only!!

Location on the map

Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure
Infrastructure nearby
Sea 800 m
The airport 95 m