2 bedroom apartment 60 m² Batumi, Georgia

Georgia, Batumi
$144,698
$2,412/m²
;
Last update: 26/11/2025

• Address
    Zhiuli Shartava Avenue, 16 Black Sea Towers

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,412/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    14
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    40

Description

For sale is a spacious, bright two—bedroom apartment (one bedroom without a window) in one of the best new residential complexes in Batumi - Black Sea Towers.
The apartment has a high-quality renovation, the equipment of the world's leading brands is installed.
The complex is located 400 meters from the sea, a well-maintained embankment and Primorsky Boulevard, in a landmark location — on the Alley of Heroes.
There is a supermarket, shops, cafes, restaurants, shopping malls, pharmacies, a school and a public transport stop within walking distance.
The complex was built in compliance with modern safety requirements: earthquake resistance, fire safety and energy autonomy (there is its own generator).

Lot 4280DL

Location on the map

Georgia, Batumi
Education
Healthcare