2 bedroom house 76 m² Oulu sub-region, Finland

Finland, Oulu sub-region, Oulu
$264,985
$3,487/m²
;
In CRM: 673495
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/03/2026

• Address
    Musikantinkuja, 8

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    76 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    3 560 m²

Description

Cozy detached house for sale in the popular Kivikkokangas area. This home features two bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, offering plenty of storage space. The spacious living room and kitchen form an open-plan living area with direct access to the backyard. The bathroom also provides ample space for laundry, with a designated spot for a washing machine and practical cabinetry to support everyday living. In addition, the apartment includes a private sauna, perfect for relaxing whenever it suits you. The entrance hall is equipped with a convenient drying cabinet, making daily life easier especially for families or those with an active outdoor lifestyle. There is also a private outdoor storage unit located in front of the home, providing extra space for items such as sports equipment. Additionally, two carport spaces are sold as separate shares for €4,000. The carport has been upgraded with an electric vehicle charging outlet and its own electricity meter, with charging costs billed according to consumption. Kivikkokangas is modern residential area in Oulu, particularly well-suited for families and those who appreciate living close to nature. The area offers excellent outdoor recreation opportunities as well as smooth connections to the city center and nearby services.