1 bedroom apartment 60 m² Helsinki sub-region, Finland

Finland, Helsinki sub-region, Helsinki
$398,657
$6,644/m²
;
In CRM: 672173
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Mannerheimintie, 148

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,644/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

Welcome to explore this charming townhouse. Spacious double room with a space separated from the entrance hall by a glass door that even serves as a workstation. The bedroom is spacious and in the bright living room comfortable to relax even while watching TV. The original wood floors create the ambiance of this home. The compact bathroom has space for a washing machine. Well maintained housing company with elevator, where the water fee is included in the fee. Excellent location: you can easily reach the city center by bus and tram, with stops in front of the house. Traveling with your own car is also effortless.

Location on the map

Finland, Helsinki sub-region, Helsinki
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure