2 bedroom apartment 70 m² Helsinki sub-region, Finland

Finland, Helsinki sub-region, Helsinki
$124,829
$1,783/m²
;
In CRM: 672084
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

• Address
    Luostonkuja, 3
  • Metro
    Mellunmäki (~ 200 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,783/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Welcome to a cozy home in the developing Mellunmäki area! This 70 m² triangle is located in a quiet, well-kept three-storey house and offers a functional layout for both a couple and a small family. The apartment has two bedrooms, a spacious living room and a bathroom. The condition is satisfactory, so the home offers a great opportunity to update the surfaces to suit your taste. Residents of the housing company have access to a sauna, a drying room and a bicycle storage room. The location is excellent: K-Supermarket Masi, Kontula health centre and Laakavuori primary school are within walking distance. Mellunmäki Metro Station is only about 200 metres away, making it easy to get to the city centre and the rest of the metropolitan area. This is a home that combines functional everyday life, good services and excellent transport links.