3 bedroom apartment 89 m² Tornio, Finland

Tornio, Finland, Kemi-Tornio sub-region
$95,215
$1,070/m²
;
In CRM: 671322
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/02/2026

• Address
    Rinnetie, 14

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,070/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    89 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors

Description

Welcome to visit this cozy and very functional terraced apartment, which provides a setting for comfortable everyday life and easy living. The home has two residential floors, and the space solutions are ideal for families with children and couples who value space. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, providing each with their own tranquil space. The master bedroom has a glazed balcony where you can enjoy the morning moments and the changes of the seasons, weather and weather. On the upper floor there is also a bathroom with sauna compartments, which increases the comfort of living. Downstairs there is a separate toilet as well as the common living areas of the home. The apartment has been carefully renovated over the years, and the whole is in very good condition — a home ready to move is waiting for new residents. A new, spacious terrace opens up in the backyard, which offers a great setting for outdoor living, barbecue, relaxation and togetherness. The location is the best: schools, recreational facilities and shops can be found within a radius of about a kilometer, making everyday life smooth and safe.