2 bedroom apartment 76 m² Tornio, Finland

Tornio, Finland, Kemi-Tornio sub-region
$151,619
$1,995/m²
;
In CRM: 669546
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/03/2026

• Address
    Karkuksenkatu, 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,995/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    76 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

Bright and cozy terraced house in an excellent location in Kirkonmäki Welcome to visit this lovely terraced house with sauna in the popular and quiet residential area of Kirkonmäki! This home offers a comfortable and easy everyday life amidst great services and proximity to nature — schools, kindergartens and wonderful outdoor areas are all within walking distance. The spacious and bright living room-kitchen combination with raised ceilings creates a sense of space and makes everyday life even more comfortable. The home's sheltered courtyard area, surrounded by a hedge, provides a place for relaxation and relaxation. When buying an apartment, there is a carport slot, which is included in the price. A well-maintained housing company makes sure that the housing is carefree — there are no major renovation needs in sight. The property is bordered by the beautifully restored Tornionjoki beach area, where you can also find a swimming spot. Book your own introduction time and fall in love with this beautiful home!

Location on the map

Tornio, Finland, Kemi-Tornio sub-region
Education