Wohnung 3 Schlafzimmer 161 m² Chloraka, Zypern

$434,651
$2,693/m²
;
In CRM: 32356
ID der Anzeige auf der Website oder im CRM des Unternehmens
Letzte Aktualisierung: 31.12.25

Preis pro m²
    $2,693/m²
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    3
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    2
  • Gesamt fläche
    Gesamt fläche
    161 m²

Beschreibung

This modern residential development offers an elegant lifestyle in a sought-after coastal area, combining contemporary design with comfort and practicality. The project consists of well-planned apartments and maisonettes featuring open-plan living spaces, generous bedrooms, and large outdoor areas designed to maximize natural light and views. The residences are built to high construction standards, incorporating energy-efficient materials and modern finishes. Located in a peaceful yet central neighborhood, the property provides easy access to beaches, shops, schools, restaurants, and main road networks, making it suitable for both residential living and investment purposes. ? All Features Open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area Spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Modern bathrooms with quality sanitary ware Large covered verandas Optional sea views Double-glazed windows Thermal insulation Energy Efficiency Category A Provision for air conditioning Provision for photovoltaic system Covered parking (where applicable) Private storage room Elevator access (apartment building) Contemporary exterior and landscaped surroundings ❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) Q: Is the property suitable for permanent living? A: Yes, the layout, location, and construction quality make it ideal for year-round living. Q: Is this a good investment opportunity? A: Yes, the area has strong rental demand for both long-term and short-term rentals. Q: Are sea views available? A: Selected units offer sea views depending on positioning and floor level. Q: Is VAT applicable? A: VAT applies according to Cyprus regulations (reduced VAT may be available for first residence). Q: Are parking and storage included? A: Parking and storage are included or available depending on the unit. ⭐ Property Highlights Contemporary residential complex in a prime coastal location Spacious 2- and 3-bedroom apartments and maisonettes Modern architectural design with clean lines and large verandas Selected units offering sea views High energy efficiency standards (Category A) Quiet residential neighborhood close to city amenities Ideal for permanent residence, holiday home, or investment High rental demand area