Apartment 30 m² Agios Georgios Peyeias, Cyprus

$100,206
$3,340/m²
;
In CRM: 28595
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/02/2026

Price per m²
    $3,340/m²
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    30 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Description

For sale is a charming studio apartment in the heart of Pegeia, an area known for its picturesque landscapes and vibrant community. This cozy space offers an internal area of 30 m2, making it a perfect retreat or a great investment opportunity. Located on the first floor of a two-story building and built in 2005, the apartment is fully furnished, ensuring a comfortable living experience from day one. The studio includes a well-appointed bathroom, ideal for those looking for convenience and simplicity. The property is situated in Pegeia, renowned for its stunning beaches, beautiful gardens, and rich local culture. With easy access to various amenities, including shops, cafes, and recreational parks, residents can enjoy a lively and active lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a peaceful getaway or a rental investment, this studio apartment has everything you need. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely space your own.

Location on the map

Peyia, Agios Georgios Peyeias, Cyprus
Food & Drink
Leisure