2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus

Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus
$378,625
$3,712/m²
;
In CRM: 219184
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/12/2025

Price per m²
    $3,712/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale: Modern 2-bedroom apartment with 2 bathrooms under construction in Kato Polemidia, offering a comfortable interior area of 102 m2. The apartment is located on the first floor of a three-storey gated complex and is thoughtfully designed with modern finishing materials to fit the modern lifestyle. The spacious living room, combined with the dining area, is filled with natural light and offers views of the city, which makes the space ideal for both relaxation and guest reception.

Residents of this complex will be able to use the communal pool, which is great for refreshing on hot days or chatting with neighbors. Keep yourself calm thanks to the closed area of the complex and a separate entrance.

Kato Polemidia is known for its quiet streets and convenient access to the necessary infrastructure: shops, schools and restaurants, all of which are located in a short distance. The location provides a quick exit to the motorway, which allows you to quickly reach both the city center and other areas, while maintaining a calm living atmosphere with attractive views of the city.

This new building, completed in 2025, represents a great option for those looking for modern housing in a developing area with a convenient location. For more information or viewing, contact Purple International Real Estate.